Privacy Policy

Partner Home Devices Online Shop

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting us at partnerhomedevices.com. We are committed to carefully handling your personal data and safeguarding your privacy in no exception because we strive to do everything to let customers have trust in our brand and company.

Thanks again for visiting our web site and giving support to Partner Home Devices Co., Ltd.

(1) Privacy Protection

Please be assured that our policies and practices are relation to the collection, use, transfer, retention and access of your personal data in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. 

(2) Registration

You are required to register as a user on the website partnerhomedevices.com before placing any order through our e-store.
During the registration:

2.1 You must provide us your accurate, clear and up-to-date registration information.

2.2 You must safeguard your user name and password.

2.3 Please inform us via our website/by email/by phone immediately if you forget or have any changes to the information that you provided.

2.4 Please inform us immediately if your user account is no longer in use (for 3 years), we will deactivate your account and remove all of your personal information at our e-store as soon as possible.

(3) Personal Data and Cookies

In using our online platform of “personal data” as defined in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the law of Hong Kong, you have certain rights in this personal data. Also, the usage of your personal information is restricted by this law.

“Cookies” are pieces of information that the web site transfer individual hard drive for keep recording purposes. Cookies allow the web site to record your important information that will make your use of the site more convenient. Like other web site, Partner Home Devices uses cookies for a variety of purposes in order to improve your online experience.

We track the total number of visitors to our site on an anonymous aggregate basis. To employ cookies to install on any computer, mobile phone and tablet, we would like to keep track of the items in your purchasing cart if you make purchasing order from our site because this way can help us to provide better customized online experiences to our customers.